Home > Dean's & President's List

Dean's and President's List: Spring 2014

Press Release not available for Spring 2014

Please select the filters which you would like to view:

Viewing Page:1 Total Students: 4971
D/PFirst Name Last Name City State County Major
 Colleen Fairchild Anchorage AK   UG Studies: Pharmacy
 Max Fairchild Anchorage AK   Industrial Engineering
 Sydney Dean Springville AL   Landscape Architecture
 Phillip Irion Spanish Fort AL   Forensic & Investigative Sci
*Leyla Malyarchuk APO AP   Pre-Criminology, World Lang, Lit & Linguistics
 Shane Kocick Gilbert AZ   Marketing
*Jessica McCollum Vail AZ   Elementary Education
 Whitney Chrisman San Jose CA   Pre-Speech Pthlgy & Audiology
 Gina Costa Los Altos CA   Sport Management
 Caitlin Coyne Lakeside CA   Direct Admit Journalism Prg
*Kylie Doherty Rancho Cordova CA   Nursing
 Justin Duane Arcadia CA   History
 Tyler Fischer Huntington Beach CA   Accounting
*Caleb Foreman San Diego CA   Regents Bachelor of Arts
 Sarah Gleason Riverside CA   English
 Megan Hawkins San Diego CA   UG Studies: Psychology
*Madison James Poway CA   Nursing
*Alexandra Janecek Temecula CA   World Lang, Lit & Linguistics
 Mustafa Jawad Fresno CA   Petroleum & Natural Gas Engr
 Brandy Ledesma Rialto CA   Social Work
*Samantha Millard-Mcevoy Hidden Valley Lake CA   Interior Design
 Sierra Miramontes Ramona CA   Pre-Speech Pthlgy & Audiology
*David Palley Walnut Creek CA   Civil Engineering
 Riley Perroots San Jose CA   Political Science, International Studies
 Leah Scattergood Somis CA   Sport Management
 Joel Smith Sacramento CA   UG Studies: Forensic & Inv Sci
*Allison Ulloa Eastvale CA   UG Studies: Criminology
 Micaela Young Hemet CA   Animal & Nutritional Sciences
*Tyler Frazee Lakewood CO   Music
*Tesia Gregg Colorado Springs CO   Biochemistry - Chemistry
 Kimberlie May Grand Junction CO   History
*Kelly Miller Monument CO   Nursing
*Bethany Moore Arvada CO   Nursing
*Sydney Scott Idaho Springs CO   Music
 Sarah Abruzzini Stamford CT   Animal & Nutritional Sciences
 Kimberly Bell Weston CT   Communication Studies
 Connor Bremer Higganum CT   Business Management
 Kaitlyn Campbell Somers CT   Fashion Design and Mrchdsng
 Mitchell Cappello Avon CT   Engineering
 Nicholas Cassarino Tolland CT   Criminology
*Adam Chase Simsbury CT   Pre-Sport Management
*Lillian Clift Pawcatuck CT   Landscape Architecture
*Molly Deakin Brookfield CT   Biology
 Seamus Deakin Brookfield CT   UG Studies: Biology
 William DeMartino Stamford CT   Management Information Systems
 Brooke Duddie Danbury CT   Strategic Communications
 Alyssa Dupont Westport CT   UG Studies: Psychology
 Robert Eckenrode Newtown CT   Forest Resources Management
*Diane Fantarella Hamden CT   Biology
 Paul Flebotte Somers CT   Criminology
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 next »

A blue row indicates undergraduate students who made the Dean's List. To qualify, they have to have earned a 3.5 grade point average or higher in 12 credit hours of graded courses with no incompletes, NRs or withdrawals.

A gold row indicates undergraduate students who made the President's List. To qualify for this honor, they completed 12 hours of credits or more of graded classes and had a perfect 4.0 grade point average with no incompletes, NRs or withdrawals.